• You do not need to register if you are not going to pay the yearly fee to post. If you register please click here or log in go to "settings" then "my account" then "User Upgrades" and you can renew.

NU @ Ohio St. ~ Sat. 11-30-19 @ ~ 7:00pm on NET

weaver75

Special Counsel
5 Year Member
Either a 3-way tie for second, or third alone. Not sure whether to cheer for PSU or Minnesota. I think if Minnesota wins, NU will seed higher than Minnesota or PSU, but not sure.
 

weaver75

Special Counsel
5 Year Member
I think on strength of schedule Nebraska should join Baylor, Stanford and Wisconsin as regional hosts, ahead of Pitt and Texas. But not likely.
 

huskermike

Cyber Traveler
10 Year Member
Either a 3-way tie for second, or third alone. Not sure whether to cheer for PSU or Minnesota. I think if Minnesota wins, NU will seed higher than Minnesota or PSU, but not sure.
Final B1G Standings

StandingsConf. Pct.Overall Pct.
Wisconsin18-2.90022-6.786
Nebraska17-3.85025-4.862
Penn State17-3.85024-5.828
Minnesota17-3.85023-5.821
Purdue14-6.70022-7.759
Michigan13-7.65020-10.667
Illinois11-9.55016-13.552
Ohio State8-12.40015-17.469
Michigan State6-14.30015-15.500
Northwestern5-15.25014-18.438
Maryland5-15.25013-19.406
Iowa4-16.20010-21.323
Indiana3-17.15014-19.424
Rutgers2-18.1008-23.258
 
Last edited:

huskermike

Cyber Traveler
10 Year Member
Congratulations on the WIN tonight HUSKERS!!! :Rockon:

...and on the 2Nd place finish in the B1G. :Mfclap:

NCAA ChampioNship 1st RouNd;

NU (24-4 ~ 16-3) vs BALL STATE (20-11 ~ 11-5); Fri., 12-6 @ 7pm on NET.

Balls St beat Bowling Green in 5 games ~ Sun., 11-24-19;
21-25, 25-17, 25-18, 18-25 & 15-5
 
Last edited:
Top