H
huskerborn
Guest
11 Anderson, Drew OF R/R 6-2 195 Fr. Kearney, Neb. (Kearney)
23 Banker, Tyler UTL L/R 6-1 185 Fr. Overland Park, Kan. (Blue Valley)
12 Becker, Jeremy LHP L/L 5-11 195 Fr. Scottsbluff, Neb. (Scottsbluff)
40 Blaesing, Jeff RHP R/R 6-2 220 Jr. Lockport, Ill. (Lockport)
8 Blevins, Jeff INF S/R 5-11 170 Jr. Sand Springs, Okla. (Texarkana JC) (Charles Page)
7 Bolt, Will SS R/R 5-9 165 Jr. Conroe, Texas (Conroe)
32 Burch, Jason RHP R/R 6-5 220 Fr. Papillion, Neb. (Papillion-LaVista)
19 Byers, Waylon LHP L/L 6-1 180 So. Milo, Iowa (Southeast Warren)
4 Cole, John 2B R/R 5-11 185 Jr. Kanata, Ontario (Earl of March)
30 Conte, Derrick RHP R/R 6-1 200 RFr. Oklahoma City, Okla. (Heritage Hall)
17 Daegas, Matt OF L/L 6-1 185 Fr. Harlan, Iowa (Harlan Community)
45 Deas, Ben RHP R/R 6-2 210 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Burke)
18 Duren, Mike OF R/R 5-9 190 Fr. Arvada, Colo. (Arvada West)
14 Eymann, Brandon INF L/R 6-0 190 Jr. Papillion, Neb. (Lassen (Calif.) CC) (Papillion-LaVista)
20 Hale, Steve RHP R/R 5-11 195 So. Yukon, Okla. (Yukon)
5 Hesse, Josh INF R/R 5-11 175 Sr. Omaha, Neb. (Meridian [Miss.] CC) (Millard North)
16 Hopper, Matt 1B R/R 6-4 210 So. Golden, Colo. (Bear Creek)
41 Hughes, Zack C R/R 6-0 195 Fr. Eaton, Colo. (Eaton)
15 Johnson, Dan 1B L/R 6-2 215 Sr. Coon Rapids, Minn. (Iowa Western) (Blaine)
9 Jones, Willie INF R/R 5-10 165 Jr. Torrington, Wyo. (Colby CC) (Torrington)
28 Komine, Shane RHP R/R 5-9 165 Jr. Honolulu, Hawaii (Kalani)
1 Leise, Jeff OF L/L 5-9 165 So. Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)
43 McCown, Ben INF R/R 5-11 170 Fr. Aurora, Colo. (Eaglecrest)
3 Morris, Jed C R/L 6-0 190 So. Seabrook, Texas (Tyler) (Clear Lake)
42 Nocita, Sam C R/R 5-11 185 Fr. Gretna, Neb. (Gretna)
34 Ott, Thom RHP R/R 6-3 200 Jr. Nassau, Bahamas (Greenbriar Christian Academy)
39 Pekarek, Justin LHP R/L 6-3 190 RFr. Staplehurst, Neb. (Seward)
37 Penas, Brandon LHP L/L 5-9 185 Sr. Grand Island, Neb. (Doane College) (Grand Island)
25 Potter, Brent RHP R/R 5-11 200 So. Runnells, Iowa (Southeast Polk)
35 Rider, Adrian RHP R/R 5-8 175 RFr. Omaha, Neb. (Westside)
24 Rivera, Tito C R/R 6-0 205 Jr. Schenectady, N.Y. (Lassen CC) (Mohonosen)
36 Rodaway, Brian LHP L/L 6-3 185 Sr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln)
33 Rodrigue, Jamie LHP R/L 6-0 200 So. St. Clair, Mo. (St. Clair)
10 Seely, Justin OF L/L 5-10 180 Jr. Nacogdoches, Texas (Northeast Texas CC) (Nacogdoches)
44 Sillman, Mike RHP R/R 6-1 180 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard South)
31 Solt, Mitch LHP L/L 6-1 210 Fr. Central City, Neb. (Central City)
22 Spiehs, R.D. RHP R/R 6-3 225 Jr. Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)
21 Stern, Adam OF L/R 5-10 177 Jr. London, Ontario (St. Thomas Aquinas)
38 Timm, Dustin RHP R/R 6-3 180 Fr. Yutan, Neb. (Yutan)
23 Banker, Tyler UTL L/R 6-1 185 Fr. Overland Park, Kan. (Blue Valley)
12 Becker, Jeremy LHP L/L 5-11 195 Fr. Scottsbluff, Neb. (Scottsbluff)
40 Blaesing, Jeff RHP R/R 6-2 220 Jr. Lockport, Ill. (Lockport)
8 Blevins, Jeff INF S/R 5-11 170 Jr. Sand Springs, Okla. (Texarkana JC) (Charles Page)
7 Bolt, Will SS R/R 5-9 165 Jr. Conroe, Texas (Conroe)
32 Burch, Jason RHP R/R 6-5 220 Fr. Papillion, Neb. (Papillion-LaVista)
19 Byers, Waylon LHP L/L 6-1 180 So. Milo, Iowa (Southeast Warren)
4 Cole, John 2B R/R 5-11 185 Jr. Kanata, Ontario (Earl of March)
30 Conte, Derrick RHP R/R 6-1 200 RFr. Oklahoma City, Okla. (Heritage Hall)
17 Daegas, Matt OF L/L 6-1 185 Fr. Harlan, Iowa (Harlan Community)
45 Deas, Ben RHP R/R 6-2 210 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Burke)
18 Duren, Mike OF R/R 5-9 190 Fr. Arvada, Colo. (Arvada West)
14 Eymann, Brandon INF L/R 6-0 190 Jr. Papillion, Neb. (Lassen (Calif.) CC) (Papillion-LaVista)
20 Hale, Steve RHP R/R 5-11 195 So. Yukon, Okla. (Yukon)
5 Hesse, Josh INF R/R 5-11 175 Sr. Omaha, Neb. (Meridian [Miss.] CC) (Millard North)
16 Hopper, Matt 1B R/R 6-4 210 So. Golden, Colo. (Bear Creek)
41 Hughes, Zack C R/R 6-0 195 Fr. Eaton, Colo. (Eaton)
15 Johnson, Dan 1B L/R 6-2 215 Sr. Coon Rapids, Minn. (Iowa Western) (Blaine)
9 Jones, Willie INF R/R 5-10 165 Jr. Torrington, Wyo. (Colby CC) (Torrington)
28 Komine, Shane RHP R/R 5-9 165 Jr. Honolulu, Hawaii (Kalani)
1 Leise, Jeff OF L/L 5-9 165 So. Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)
43 McCown, Ben INF R/R 5-11 170 Fr. Aurora, Colo. (Eaglecrest)
3 Morris, Jed C R/L 6-0 190 So. Seabrook, Texas (Tyler) (Clear Lake)
42 Nocita, Sam C R/R 5-11 185 Fr. Gretna, Neb. (Gretna)
34 Ott, Thom RHP R/R 6-3 200 Jr. Nassau, Bahamas (Greenbriar Christian Academy)
39 Pekarek, Justin LHP R/L 6-3 190 RFr. Staplehurst, Neb. (Seward)
37 Penas, Brandon LHP L/L 5-9 185 Sr. Grand Island, Neb. (Doane College) (Grand Island)
25 Potter, Brent RHP R/R 5-11 200 So. Runnells, Iowa (Southeast Polk)
35 Rider, Adrian RHP R/R 5-8 175 RFr. Omaha, Neb. (Westside)
24 Rivera, Tito C R/R 6-0 205 Jr. Schenectady, N.Y. (Lassen CC) (Mohonosen)
36 Rodaway, Brian LHP L/L 6-3 185 Sr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln)
33 Rodrigue, Jamie LHP R/L 6-0 200 So. St. Clair, Mo. (St. Clair)
10 Seely, Justin OF L/L 5-10 180 Jr. Nacogdoches, Texas (Northeast Texas CC) (Nacogdoches)
44 Sillman, Mike RHP R/R 6-1 180 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard South)
31 Solt, Mitch LHP L/L 6-1 210 Fr. Central City, Neb. (Central City)
22 Spiehs, R.D. RHP R/R 6-3 225 Jr. Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)
21 Stern, Adam OF L/R 5-10 177 Jr. London, Ontario (St. Thomas Aquinas)
38 Timm, Dustin RHP R/R 6-3 180 Fr. Yutan, Neb. (Yutan)