• You do not need to register if you are not going to pay the yearly fee to post. If you register please click here or log in go to "settings" then "my account" then "User Upgrades" and you can renew.

Weekly College Football Pick-Em - Week Seven

Finn Mertens

Recruit
1 - Va. Tech
2 - Michigan State
3 - Boston College
4 - Rutgers
5 - Ball State
6 - Arizona State
7 - UCLA
8 - Mississippi
9 - Arkansas
10 - Stanford
 

hskrdavey

Red Shirt
15 Year Member
1 - Pittsburgh
2 - Michigan State
3 - Boston College
4 - Northwestern
5 - Eastern Michigan
6 - Arizona State
7 - Washington
8 - Mississippi
9 - Arkansas
10 -Washington State
 

All 'N' 011808

Former Walk-on
5 Year Member
1 - Pittsburgh
2 - Michigan State
3 - North Carolina St
4 - Northwestern
5 - Eastern Michigan
6 - Utah
7 - UCLA
8 - Mississippi
9 - Auburn
10 - Stanford
 

Florida Husker

Junior Varsity
5 Year Member
1 - Pittsburgh @ Virginia Tech
2 - Michigan State @ Indiana
3 - North Carolina St @ Boston College
4 - Rutgers @ Northwestern
5 - Ball State @ Eastern Michigan
6 - Arizona State @ Utah
7 - UCLA @ Washington
8 - Mississippi @ Tennessee
9 - Auburn @ Arkansas
10 - Stanford @ Washington State
 

CO4NU

Varsity
5 Year Member
1- Virginia Tech
2- Michigan State
3- Boston College
4- Northwestern
5- Eastern Michigan
6- Arizona State
7- UCLA
8- Tennessee
9- Arkansas
10- Washington State
 

Cornjob

Recruit
1 - Pittsburgh @ Virginia Tech
2 - Michigan State @ Indiana
3 - North Carolina St @ Boston College
4 - Rutgers @ Northwestern
5 - Ball State @ Eastern Michigan
6 - Arizona State @ Utah
7 - UCLA @ Washington
8 - Mississippi @ Tennessee
9 - Auburn @ Arkansas
10 - Stanford @ Washington State
 

HuskerSoup

Recruit
10 Year Member
1 - Virginia Tech
2 - Michigan State
3 - North Carolina St
4 - Rutgers
5 - Ball State
6 - Arizona State
7 - UCLA
8 - Tennessee
9 - Auburn
10 - Stanford
 

Low Country Husker

Recruit
5 Year Member
1 - Pittsburgh @ Virginia Tech
2 - Michigan State @ Indiana
3 - North Carolina St @ Boston College
4 - Rutgers @ Northwestern
5 - Ball State @ Eastern Michigan
6 - Arizona State @ Utah
7 - UCLA @ Washington
8 - Mississippi @ Tennessee
9 - Auburn @ Arkansas
10 - Stanford @ Washington State
 

BigRed Mosquito

Red Shirt
10 Year Member
1 - Pittsburgh
2 - Michigan State
3 - Boston College
4 - Rutgers
5 - Ball State
6 - Arizona State
7 - Washington
8 - Mississippi
9 - Arkansas
10 - Stanford
 

BGRed

Starter
20 Year Member
1 - Virginia Tech
2 - Michigan State
3 - Boston College
4 - Rutgers
5 - Eastern Michigan
6 - Utah
7 - Washington
8 - Tennessee
9 - Arkansas
10 - Washington State
 

HuskerInTideLand

Recruit
10 Year Member
1 - Virginia Tech
2 - Michigan State
3 - Boston College
4 - Northwestern
5 - Eastern Michigan
6 - Arizona State
7 - Washington
8 - Tennessee
9 - Arkansas
10 - Stanford
 

Middle-aged_Ball_Coach

Eternal Chairman of the Defense Commission
2 Year Member
Week Seven Games -

1 - Pittsburgh @ Virginia Tech
2 - Michigan State @ Indiana
3 - North Carolina St @ Boston College
4 - Rutgers @ Northwestern
5 - Ball State @ Eastern Michigan
6 - Arizona State @ Utah
7 - UCLA @ Washington
8 - Mississippi @ Tennessee
9 - Auburn @ Arkansas
10 - Stanford @ Washington State
 

HayBroncSker

Red Shirt
2 Year Member
1 - Virginia Tech
2 - Michigan State
3 - Boston College
4 - Rutgers
5 - Ball State
6 - Utah
7 - Washington
8 - Mississippi
9 - Arkansas
10 - Stanford
 

skerinks

Recruit
5 Year Member
1 - Virginia Tech
2 - Michigan State
3 - Boston College
4 - Rutgers
5 - Ball State
6 - Arizona State
7 - Washington
8 - Mississippi
9 - Arkansas
10 - Washington State
 

skerinks

Recruit
5 Year Member
Welcome to Week Seven! This weeks games will be posted in the next entry shortly. Week Six was a doozy with Penn State losing their starting QB and Texas squandering a sizable lead in the Red River Shootout.

Big time congratulations to SdRed for being this week's Leader with 9 correct picks, vaulting to a 4 pick lead overall in the competition. He's been pretty hot the past couple weeks, so we'll have to work hard to reel him in.

And the reason I know you really check the standings - This week's Legend is skerinks with ONE correct pick. He had to be sweating the end of that Notre Dame game hoping he didn't end up 0 for 10. (Can you hear the Real Men of Genius theme song playing in the background?)

Season TotalWeek 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Week 5Week 6
SdRed41864689
WeNeedMorePower37776755
Full Husker37875665
PasadenaHusker37746668
HuskerSoup36757575
dnyelator36757656
DrNUke36757647
HuskerWeatherman35767744
Redleg35854855
Florida Husker35765746
HuskerInTideland35844766
HuskerNash34865555
Ackos34544975
YUENGLING34564748
Cornjob33954555
mjohnson33655755
Middle-aged_Ball_Coach33946446
hskrdavey32636773
TnHusker8732665744
Red Reign32556664
Floydhusker32564674
HayBroncSker31743755
Real Red in IN31753565
Sodak Dick31844285
AlaskaCorn30764553
cthusker30762744
Stuck in the South30666525
All 'N' 01180829844634
katymac29644645
CrnhskrBob2975566
sdhusker2865746
skerinks27666441
HUSKER HOT SAUCE2666635
Low Country Husker2555555
BuckMenu247656
68hskr24563532
ThotDoc2463555
BGRed23633434
Finn Mertens2355634
BigRed Mosquito2242664
Smtower723217365
CO4NU206437
MHKHusker1477
Pops1376
Husker In Oklahoma13373
HskrRedTilImDead1156
ksuhusker99
Boro Husker88
clove882888
SoDakDinie88
BuffSurveyor88
webhusker88
Puget Sound Husker77
dHUSKERc77
dotsey77
Pop Corn77
NewYorksker77
Hooked on Huskers77
NY Husker77
BigRedFA66
MSUHusker66
RedRum66
Frosty198055
CrabHusker55
blackshirt red55
Trapped in Iowa44
I was playing a lot of hunches, lol.
 
Top