• You do not need to register if you are not going to pay the yearly fee to post. If you register please click here or log in go to "settings" then "my account" then "User Upgrades" and you can renew.

Weekly College Football Pick-Em - Week 13

Cornjob

Recruit
There are two weeks left. We have a new overall leader. HuskerSoup stumbed badly last week. He will serve as this week's Legend with only 3 correct and opened the door, while PasadenaHusker barged through. High drama!

Regarding this week's Leader is Real Red in IN with 8 correct.


TotalW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12W13W14Season Total
PasadenaHusker7074666857366670
HuskerSoup6975757558566369
SdRed6986468953554669
WeNeedMorePower6577675556534565
Full Husker6587566554545565
dnyelator6475765635553764
HuskerNash6386555529356463
YUENGLING6356474854456563
HuskerWeatherman6376774465343763
HuskerInTideland6284476627356462
katymac6264464547465762
Redleg6185485545346461
Sodak Dick6184428577425561
Ackos6154497538335561
CrnhskrBob617556658347561
mjohnson606557554576560
cthusker6076274465453760
Middle-aged_Ball_Coach599464462567659
Red Reign5955666474145659
hskrdavey586367735683458
Florida Husker5876574655234458
Stuck in the South5766652524655557
Low Country Husker575555558365557
Cornjob579545554636557
TnHusker875666574447234456
BGRed5563343436745755
DrNUke54757647563454
All 'N' 0118085484463485232554
68hskr5456353238455554
skerinks5366644145453553
Real Red in IN5375356513253853
HayBroncSker507437554433550
CO4NU4464374744544
HUSKER HOT SAUCE386663546238
AlaskaCorn35764553535
Finn Mertens34556345634
sdhusker3365746533
Floydhusker3256467432
BigRed Mosquito31426644531
BuckMenu24765624
ThotDoc246355524
Smtower72321736521
Pops1676316
Husker In Oklahoma16373316
MHKHusker147714
HskrRedTilImDead115611
ksuhusker999
Frosty19809549
Boro Husker888
clove8828888
SoDakDinie888
BuffSurveyor888
webhusker888
Puget Sound Husker777
dHUSKERc777
dotsey777
Pop Corn777
NewYorksker777
Hooked on Huskers777
NY Husker777
ThrowFar60777
BigRedFA666
MSUHusker666
RedRum666
CrabHusker555
blackshirt red555
CragarSS555
Sgt Schultz444
Trapped in Iowa444
 
Last edited:

Cornjob

Recruit
Week 13 Games
1 - Mississippi @ Mississippi State (Thursday. Yup, I gave little notice so sorry if you got shafted on that.)
2 - Washington State @ Washington (Friday)
3 - Ohio State @ Michigan
4 - Kentucky @ Louisville
5 - Maryland @ Rutgers
6 - Northwestern @ Illinois
7 - Miami (OH) @ Kent State
8 - Oklahoma @ Oklahoma State
9 - Penn State @ Michigan St (NOTE - I originally left "State" off this pick. But obviously the Wolverines are playing OSU this week. Hope no one was confused.)
10 - Texas State @ Arkansas State

Oh man, I wish I'd used Florida St vs Florida as the 10th game. Missed opportunity.
 
Last edited:

Red Reign

Husker Immortal
15 Year Member
Mississippi
Washington State
Ohio State
Kentucky
Rutgers
Illinois
Miami (OH)
Oklahoma
Penn State
Texas State
 

Ackos

Husker Fan
15 Year Member
1 - Mississippi
2 - Washington (Friday)
3 - Ohio State
4 - Kentucky
5 - Rutgers
6 - Illinois
7 - Kent State
8 - Oklahoma State
9 - Michigan St
10 - Arkansas State
 

HuskerInTideLand

Recruit
10 Year Member
1 - Mississippi
2 - Washington State
3 - Ohio State
4 - Kentucky
5 - Rutgers
6 - Illinois
7 - Miami (OH)
8 - Oklahoma State
9 - Penn State
10 - Texas State
 

dnyelator

Recruit
10 Year Member
1 - Mississippi @ Mississippi State
2 - Washington State @ Washington (Friday)
3 - Ohio State
4 - Kentucky
5 - Rutgers
6 - Illinois
7 - Miami (OH) @ Kent State
8 - Oklahoma State
9 - Penn State
10 - Texas State @ Arkansas State
 

Real Red in IN

low level peon
10 Year Member
Week 13 Games
1 - Mississippi @ Mississippi State (Thursday. Yup, I gave little notice so sorry if you got shafted on that.)
2 - Washington State @ Washington (Friday)
3 - Ohio State @ Michigan
4 - Kentucky @ Louisville
5 - Maryland @ Rutgers
6 - Northwestern @ Illinois
7 - Miami (OH) @ Kent State
8 - Oklahoma @ Oklahoma State
9 - Penn State @ Michigan
10 - Texas State @ Arkansas State
Miss
Washington
Ohio
Ky
Md
Northwest
Miami
Ok
Penn st
Ark st
 

dnyelator

Recruit
10 Year Member
1 - Mississippi
2 - Washington
3 - Ohio State
4 - Kentucky
5 - Rutgers
6 - Illinois
7 - Miami (OH)
8 - Oklahoma State
9 - Penn State
10 - Arkansas State
 

BGRed

Starter
20 Year Member
1 - Mississippi
2 - Washington State
3 - Ohio State
4 - Louisville
5 - Rutgers
6 - Illinois
7 - Kent State
8 - Oklahoma State
9 - Michigan St
10 - Arkansas State
 

All 'N' 011808

Former Walk-on
5 Year Member
1 - Mississippi
2 - Washington State
3 - Ohio State
4 - Kentucky
5 - Rutgers
6 - Illinois
7 - Miami (OH)
8 - Oklahoma State
9 - Penn State
10 - Texas State
 

Florida Husker

Junior Varsity
5 Year Member
Week 13 Games
1 - Mississippi @ Mississippi State (Thursday)
2 - Washington State @ Washington (Friday)
3 - Ohio State @ Michigan
4 - Kentucky @ Louisville
5 - Maryland @ Rutgers
6 - Northwestern @ Illinois
7 - Miami (OH) @ Kent State
8 - Oklahoma @ Oklahoma State
9 - Penn State @ Michigan State
10 - Texas State @ Arkansas State
 

HuskerWeatherman

Feral Cat
20 Year Member
1 - Mississippi State
2 - Washington State
3 - Ohio State
4 - Louisville
5 - Rutgers
6 - Illinois
7 - Kent State
8 - Oklahoma State
9 - Michigan State
10 - Arkansas State
 

Cornjob

Recruit
1 - Mississippi @ Mississippi State (Thursday)
2 - Washington State @ Washington (Friday)
3 - Ohio State @ Michigan
4 - Kentucky @ Louisville
5 - Maryland @ Rutgers
6 - Northwestern @ Illinois
7 - Miami (OH) @ Kent State
8 - Oklahoma @ Oklahoma State
9 - Penn State @ Michigan St
10 - Texas State @ Arkansas State
 

hskrdavey

Red Shirt
15 Year Member
1 - Mississippi
2 - Washington State
3 - Ohio State
4 - Kentucky
5 - Maryland
6 - Illinois
7 - Kent State
8 - Oklahoma
9 - Penn State
10 -Arkansas State
 
Top