• You do not need to register if you are not going to pay the yearly fee to post. If you register please click here or log in go to "settings" then "my account" then "User Upgrades" and you can renew.

Cornjob's College Football Pick-em - Week 13 (Final Week)

Cornjob

Recruit
2 Year Member
DrNUke played a solid game and didn't give his challengers any daylight....7 correct. Ackos is lurking, but with only 1 week left its going to be difficult to make up 2 picks. Maybe DrNUke will space off submitting his picks, and a few other players will have a chance to overtake him.

With the free point this week, scores were a bit inflated compared to usual. But we had a few players flex their prominence with 9 correct: Cornhuskers7, HuskerInTideLand and our very own Red Reign. Congratulations guys.

I must have chosen easier games to forecast, or maybe as a collective group we're getting a lot better. Our ELITE PICKER OF THE WEEK was tied with a bunch of people who got 5 points: TNHusker87, 68hskr, WIHUSKER, skerinks, SdRed, Redleg, All 'N' 011808, Nostrdumbass, Huskersoup, mjohnson and dparks. But yes, that means not one single person got less than half the picks correct (with the bonus game).

Next week is our final week of competition. I know I tried to do a bowl competition last year, but it was a bit of a bust. Final rankings come out in a week.

TotalW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11W12
DrNUke73667786564567
Ackos71968845544567
Wonderboy70888644755366
HayBroncSker69767744754567
Pops6774659686376
RedRum67577855466437
ThotDoc67957835537537
Stuck in the South67768555575428
HuskerInTideLand67838772354569
TNHusker8766468754764465
LoboHusker66568345553688
Red Reign66647444565579
T-Husker65557957444456
dkref1165957834455456
CrnhskrBob65566946345476
68hskr63657544564755
HuskerJAG63535757664546
HuskerWeatherman63386547663366
WIHUSKER6268545775645
BGRed62568343885336
Cornhuskers762487625334569
skerinks61768543634645
WeNeedMorePower61577653564346
Florida Husker61368856434446
dHUSKERc6147643564967
SdRed59256946544455
YUENGLING59564656534456
cthusker595782955567
hskrdavey59664637345537
Redleg58557742445645
All 'N' 01180858725525645665
Cornjob58374584724437
Nostradumbass56466545545345
Pop Corn5547874653344
HuskerSoup53525724645445
MHKHusker522682747565
mjohnson524693663735
Full Husker365574564
Sgt Schultz34955258
dparks3355343445
Sodak Dick298334155
Alaskan27651267
Cisco19559
katymac15546
BigRedMosquito1284
Bigger Ed1055
FCHusker66
Keystone Husker66
HUSKER HOT SAUCE66
36Blast66
Trapped In Iowa55
ThrowFar6055
wcbsas44
NoDakRed44
 

Cornjob

Recruit
2 Year Member
Week 13 Games

1) Mississippi State @ Mississippi (Thursday)
2) Tulane @ Cinicinnati (Fri)
3) Arkansas @ Missouri
4) North Carolina State @ North Carolina
5) Michigan @ Ohio State
6) Louisville @ Kentucky
7) Minnesota @ Wisconson
8) Oregon @ Oregon State
9) Notre Dame @ USC
10) Air Force @ San Diego State
11) Washington @ Washington State

That's right! If you thought I was going to give a free point with no strings attached, you were WRONG! For the final week, we're picking 11 games.
 
Last edited:

skerinks

Recruit
10 Year Member
Week 13 Games

1) Mississippi State @ Mississippi (Thursday)
2) Tulane @ Cinicinnati (Fri)
3) Arkansas @ Missouri
4) North Carolina State @ North Carolina
5) Michigan @ Ohio State
6) Louisville @ Kentucky
7) Minnesota @ Wisconson
8) Oregon @ Oregon State
9) Notre Dame @ USC
10) Air Force @ San Diego State
11) Washington @ Washington State
 

HuskerInTideLand

Red Shirt
10 Year Member
1) Mississippi State @ Mississippi (Thursday)
2) Tulane @ Cinicinnati (Fri)
3) Arkansas @ Missouri
4) North Carolina State @ North Carolina
5) Michigan @ Ohio State
6) Louisville @ Kentucky
7) Minnesota @ Wisconson
8) Oregon @ Oregon State
9) Notre Dame @ USC
10) Air Force @ San Diego State
11) Washington @ Washington State
 

All 'N' 011808

Former Walk-on
5 Year Member
1) Mississippi State @ MISSISSIPPI (Thursday)
2) Tulane @ CINCINNATI (Fri)
3) ARKANSAS @ Missouri
4) North Carolina State @ NORTH CAROLINA
5) Michigan @ OHIO STATE
6) Louisville @ KENTUCKY
7) Minnesota @ WISCONSIN
8) OREGON @ Oregon State
9) Notre Dame @ USC
10) Air Force @ SAN DIEGO STATE
11) WASHINGTON @ Washington State
 

HuskerSoup

Recruit
10 Year Member
1) Mississippi State @ Mississippi (Thursday)
2) Tulane @ Cinicinnati (Fri)
3) Arkansas @ Missouri
4) North Carolina State @ North Carolina
5) Michigan @ Ohio State
6) Louisville @ Kentucky
7) Minnesota @ Wisconson
8) Oregon @ Oregon State
9) Notre Dame @ USC
10) Air Force @ San Diego State
11) Washington @ Washington State
 

Florida Husker

Travel Squad
5 Year Member
1) Mississippi State @ Mississippi (Thursday)
2) Tulane @ Cinicinnati (Fri)
3) Arkansas @ Missouri
4) North Carolina State @ North Carolina
5) Michigan @ Ohio State
6) Louisville @ Kentucky
7) Minnesota @ Wisconson
8) Oregon @ Oregon State
9) Notre Dame @ USC
10) Air Force @ San Diego State
11) Washington @ Washington State
 

T-Husker

Bleed Red
5 Year Member
1) Mississippi State @ Mississippi (Thursday)
2) Tulane @ Cinicinnati (Fri)
3) Arkansas @ Missouri
4) North Carolina State @ North Carolina
5) Michigan @ Ohio State
6) Louisville @ Kentucky
7) Minnesota @ Wisconson
8) Oregon @ Oregon State
9) Notre Dame @ USC
10) Air Force @ San Diego State
11) Washington @ Washington State
 

HuskerWeatherman

Feral Cat
20 Year Member
1) Mississippi State @ Mississippi (Thursday)
2) Tulane @ Cinicinnati (Fri)
3) Arkansas @ Missouri
4) North Carolina State @ North Carolina
5) Michigan @ Ohio State
6) Louisville @ Kentucky
7) Minnesota @ Wisconson
8) Oregon @ Oregon State
9) Notre Dame @ USC
10) Air Force @ San Diego State
11) Washington @ Washington State

I may not get to the rest before Friday night or Saturday morning. Leaving town.
 

Redleg

Red Shirt
5 Year Member
1) Mississippi State @ Mississippi (Thursday)
2) Tulane @ Cinicinnati (Fri)
3) Arkansas @ Missouri
4) North Carolina State @ North Carolina
5) Michigan @ Ohio State
6) Louisville @ Kentucky
7) Minnesota @ Wisconson
8) Oregon @ Oregon State
9) Notre Dame @ USC
10) Air Force @ San Diego State
11) Washington @ Washington State
 

Cornhuskers7

Red Shirt
1) Mississippi State @ Mississippi (Thursday)
2) Tulane @ Cincinnati (Fri)
3) Arkansas @ Missouri
4) North Carolina State @ North Carolina
5) Michigan @ Ohio State
6) Louisville @ Kentucky
7) Minnesota @ Wisconson
8) Oregon @ Oregon State
9) Notre Dame @ USC
10) Air Force @ San Diego State
11) Washington @ Washington State
 

Pops

I have squandered my resistance
15 Year Member
1) Mississippi State (Thursday)
2) Tulane
3) Arkansas
4) North Carolina
5) Ohio State
6) Kentucky
7) Minnesota
8) Oregon
9) Notre Dame
10) San Diego State
11) Washington
 

dHUSKERc

Recruit
2 Year Member
1) Mississippi State @ Mississippi (Thursday)
2) Tulane @ Cinicinnati (Fri)
3) Arkansas @ Missouri
4) North Carolina State @ North Carolina
5) Michigan @ Ohio State
6) Louisville @ Kentucky
7) Minnesota @ Wisconson
8) Oregon @ Oregon State
9) Notre Dame @ USC
10) Air Force @ San Diego State
11) Washington @ Washington State
 

68hskr

Travel Squad
15 Year Member
1) Mississippi State @ Mississippi (Thursday)
2) Tulane @ Cinicinnati (Fri)
3) Arkansas @ Missouri
4) North Carolina State @ North Carolina
5) Michigan @ Ohio State
6) Louisville @ Kentucky
7) Minnesota @ Wisconson
8) Oregon @ Oregon State
9) Notre Dame @ USC
10) Air Force @ San Diego State
11) Washington @ Washington State
 

hskrdavey

Red Shirt
15 Year Member
1) Mississippi State @ Mississippi (Thursday)
2) Tulane @ Cinicinnati (Fri)
3) Arkansas @ Missouri
4) North Carolina State @ North Carolina
5) Michigan @ Ohio State
6) Louisville @ Kentucky
7) Minnesota @ Wisconson
8) Oregon @ Oregon State
9) Notre Dame @ USC
10) Air Force @ San Diego State
11) Washington @ Washington State
 
Visit the Sports Illustrated Husker site


GET TICKETS



Top