• You do not need to register if you are not going to pay the yearly fee to post. If you register please click here or log in go to "settings" then "my account" then "User Upgrades" and you can renew.

2023 Scholarship Numbers

TheOneders

Red Shirt
5 Year Member
Scholarship

  1. H. Anthony transferred from Oklahoma State in 2022.
  2. J. Fleeks transferred from Baylor in 2023.
  3. A. Grant transferred from New Mexico Military Institute/Garden City CC/Florida State in 2022.
  4. T. Johnson transferred from Ohio State in 2021.
  5. B. Kemp transferred from Virginia in 2023.
  6. M. Ortiz transferred from Florida in 2023.
  7. C. Thompson transferred from Texas in 2022.
  8. S. Wynn transferred from Alabama in 2022.
  9. O. Brown transferred from Northern Iowa in 2022.
  10. N. Nouili transferred from Colorado State in 2020.
  11. N. Nouili earned a scholarship in 2021.
  12. L. Reimer earned a scholarship in 2020.
  13. M. Washington transferred from Texas in 2022.
  14. T. Bleekrode transferred from Furman in 2022.
  15. B. Buschini transferred from Montana in 2022.
  16. I. Garcia-Castaneda transferred from Saddleback CC/New Mexico State in 2022.
  17. B. Scott transferred from Arizona State in 2023.
  18. T. Hill transferred from Arizona State in 2022.
  19. J. Morton transferred from Garden City CC in 2022.
  20. M. Sherman transferred from Georgia in 2023.
  21. J. Sims transferred from Georgia Tech in 2023.
  22. D. Singleton transferred from Hutchinson CC in 2022.
  23. C. Purdy transferred from Florida State in 2022.
  24. C. Borders transferred from Florida in 2023.
  25. C. Collier transferred from Florida in 2023.
  26. A. Gilbert transferred from LSU/Georgia in 2023.
  27. E. Jeudy transferred from Texas A&M in 2023.
  28. K. Williams transferred from Alabama in 2022.
  29. K. Wallin transferred from American River CC in 2023.
  30. J. Hood transferred from Georgia in 2023.
Departures

Senior

  1. David Alston LB (Montana State)
  2. Willie Canty- OT (Garden City CC/Highland CC/Northeastern Oklahoma A&M)
  3. Niko Cooper~ LB (Western Kentucky)
  4. Will Farniok OC (Tulsa)
  5. Tristan Gebbia QB (Oregon State/Ohio State)
  6. Andre Hunt WR (College of the Canyons)
  7. Cam'Ron Jones S (SMU/Grambling State)
  8. Miles Jones WR (Tennessee)
  9. Nadab Joseph~ CB (?)
  10. Cam Jurgens OC (NFL)
  11. Katerian LeGrone TE (Delta State)
  12. Ochaun Mathis^ DE (NFL)
  13. Justin McGriff WR (ASA College (Miami)/Utah State)
  14. Barret Pickering K (South Alabama)
  15. Casey Rogers DE (Oregon)
  16. C.J. Smith S (Albany/Limestone)
  17. Markese Stepp RB (Western Kentucky)
  18. Maurice Washington RB (Grambling State)
  19. Tate Wildeman DE (Retired)
  20. Kevin Williams^ OG (Charlotte)
  21. Garrett Nelson DE (NFL)
  22. Trey Palmer^ WR (NFL)
  23. Wan'Dale Robinson WR (Kentucky)
Junior
  1. Matthew Anderson OT (Louisiana/Cisco College)
  2. Brant Banks OT (Rice)
  3. Darien Chase WR (Portland State)
  4. Jimmy Fritzsche OT (?)
  5. Jamin Graham DE (Jacksonville State)
  6. Jackson Hannah LB (Tennessee)
  7. Demariyon Houston WR (Hutchinson CC/Missouri)
  8. Michael Lynn OG (?)
  9. Luke McCaffrey QB (Louisville/Rice)
  10. Jamie Nance WR (Utah State)
  11. Mosai Newsom DE (?)
  12. Ronald Thompkins RB (Retired)
  13. Daniel Cerni P (Medical)
  14. Ronald Delancy CB (Toledo)
  15. Marcus Fleming WR (Maryland)
  16. Sevion Morrison RB (Kansas)
  17. Jaquez Yant* RB (Florida A&M)
Sophomore
  1. Marquis Black DT (Western Kentucky)
  2. Alex Conn OT (?)
  3. Jaiden Francois CB (Central Florida)
  4. Henry Gray S (FIU/East Mississippi CC)
  5. Keyshawn Greene LB (Florida Atlantic/Louisiana-Monroe/Quit)
  6. Kamonte Grimes WR (Northern Iowa)
  7. Wynden Ho'ohuli LB (Hawaii)
  8. Latrell Neville WR (North Texas/?)
  9. Will Nixon WR (Washington)
  10. Marvin Scott RB (FAU)
  11. Jailen Weaver OT (?)
  12. Malik Williams CB (Dodge City)
  13. Branson Yager OT (Quit)
  14. Ernest Hausmann LB (Michigan)
Freshman
  1. Decoldest Crawford WR (Louisiana Tech)
  2. Jaeden Gould CB (Syracuse)
 
Last edited:

TheOneders

Red Shirt
5 Year Member
Walk-On

  1. P. Sanford transferred from Hastings College in 2019.
  2. E. Miller transferred from Iowa in 2020.
  3. J. Hohl transferred from Nebraska Wesleyan in 2022.
  4. S. Pankratz transferred from Furman in 2022.
  5. T. Ruth transferred from UNK in 2023.
Departures

Senior
  1. Jake Archer LB
  2. Mitchell Balenger OG (Maryland)
  3. Anthony Banderas LB
  4. Brody Belt WR
  5. Ian Boerkircher^ OT
  6. Moses Bryant RB (Iowa Western)
  7. Chris Cassidy LB
  8. Chase Contreraz~ K
  9. Colton Feist DT
  10. Bennett Folkers WR
  11. A.J. Forbes OT (Montana)
  12. Corbin Frederick S
  13. Justin Holm WR
  14. Joseph Johnson LB
  15. Bryson Krull TE
  16. Wyatt Liewer WR
  17. Matt Masker QB
  18. Noah McCashland K
  19. Cade Mueller LS
  20. Simon Otte DE
  21. Cameron Pieper LS
  22. William Przystup^ P (Arkansas State)
  23. Connor Ruth RB
  24. Zach Schlager^ LB (UNK)
  25. Ryan Schommer DE
  26. Collin Shefke OG
  27. Isaiah Stalbird S (South Dakota State)
Junior
  1. Grant Detlefsen P
  2. Tyson Guzman S
  3. Gabe Heins K
  4. Matt Huser DE
  5. Garrett Hustedt LB
  6. Austin Jablonski WR
  7. Cooper Jewett RB
  8. Dylan Jorgensen K
  9. Riley Kinney WR (Northern Colorado)
  10. Cam Klienschmidt CB (Long Beach Community College)
  11. Nick Leader LB
  12. Caden McCormack LB (UNK)
  13. Brayden Miller QB
  14. Garrett Nuss OC
  15. Eli Richter LB
  16. Braden Sellon LB (UNL baseball)
  17. Sam Shurtleff LB
  18. Noah Stafursky OT
  19. Zach Weinmaster WR
  20. Brendan Franke^ K (?)
Sophomore
  1. Matthias Algarin WR (UNL Track)
  2. Spencer Arceneaux QB
  3. Bladen Bayless OT
  4. John Bivens RB
  5. Baylor Brannen DT
  6. Maddox Burton DT
  7. A.J. Collins S
  8. Tyler Crawford K
  9. Casey Doernemann DT
  10. Broc Douglass WR
  11. Josh Jasek~ K
  12. Sami Khawja P
  13. Grant Lohr RB
  14. Kelen Meyer K
  15. Drew Monin LB
  16. Mason Nieman S
  17. Ryan Novosel K (Georgetown)
  18. Beau Psencik RB
  19. Weston Reiman OG
  20. Truitt Robinson WR
  21. Carson Rohde OC
  22. Xavier Trevino OG (North Dakota)
  23. Payton Weehler CB
  24. Kaden Williams CB
Freshman
  1. Charlie Weinrich K (Kansas)
 
Last edited:

TheOneders

Red Shirt
5 Year Member
2023 Recruiting

Scholarship

  1. Tristan Alvano K Westside (Omaha, NE)
  2. Demitrius Bell WR McGavock (Nashville, TN)
  3. Dwight Bootle CB Killian (Miami, FL)
  4. Vincent Carroll-Jackson DT Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA)
  5. Jeremiah Charles WR Martin (Arlington, TX)
  6. Malachi Coleman WR East (Lincoln, NE)
  7. Jaidyn Doss WR Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)
  8. Eric Fields LB Ardmore (Ardmore, OK)
  9. Mason Goldman OT Gretna (Gretna, NE)
  10. Gunnar Gottula OT Southeast (Lincoln, NE)
  11. Kwinten Ives RB Palmyra (Palmyra, NJ)
  12. Brock Knutson OT Scottsbluff (Scottsbluff, NE)
  13. Cameron Lenhardt DE IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)
  14. Jaylen Lloyd WR Westside (Omaha, NE)
  15. Jason Maciejczak OG T.F. Riggs (Pierre, SD)
  16. Ethan Nation CB Roswell (Roswell, GA)
  17. Maverick Noonan DE Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE)
  18. Dylan Rogers LB Cy Woods (Cypress, TX)
  19. Syncere Safeeullah CB IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)
  20. Sam Sledge OG Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)
  21. Ismael Smith Flores TE Martin (Arlington, TX)
  22. Rahmir Stewart S Imhotep Institute (Philadelphia, PA)
  23. Brice Turner WR Bay City (Bay City, TX)
  24. Princewill Umanmielen DE Manor (Manor, TX)
  25. Riley Van Poppel DT Argyle (Argyle, TX)
  26. Kai Wallin LB American River CC (Sacramento, CA)
Scholarship Tranfser
  1. Chief Borders LB (Florida)
  2. Corey Collier S (Florida)
  3. Josh Fleeks WR (Baylor)
  4. Arik Gilbert TE (LSU/Georgia)
  5. Jacob Hood OT (Georgia)
  6. Elijah Jeudy DE (Texas A&M)
  7. Billy Kemp WR (Virginia)
  8. Marco Ortiz LS (Florida)
  9. Ben Scott OC (Arizona State)
  10. M.J. Sherman LB (Georgia)
  11. Jeff Sims QB (Georgia Tech)
Walk-On
  1. Cole Ballard RB Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE)
  2. Mason Blankenship-Jones RB Burke (Omaha, NE)
  3. Korver Demma LB Gretna (Gretna, NE)
  4. Cayden Echternach TE Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)
  5. Grant Seagren OT Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE)
  6. Gage Wager RB Martin (Arlington, TX)
Walk-On Transfer
  1. Trevor Ruth FB (UNK)
Decommits
  1. Arnold Barnes RB (Tulane)
  2. Benjamin Brahmer TE (Iowa State)
  3. Malachi Coleman WR (Nebraska)
  4. Barry Jackson WR (Cincinnati)
  5. Cameron Lenhardt DE (Nebraska)
  6. Omarion Miller WR (Colorado)
  7. Hayden Moore LB (Michigan)
  8. William Watson QB (Virginia Tech)
  9. Ashley Williams DE (Arizona State)
Departures
  1. Brant Banks OT (Rice)
  2. Marquis Black DT (Western Kentucky)
  3. Alex Conn OT (?)
  4. Decoldest Crawford WR (Louisiana Tech)
  5. Jaeden Gould CB (Syracuse)
  6. Kamonte Grimes WR (Northern Iowa)
  7. Ernest Hausmann LB (Michigan)
  8. Michael Lynn OG (?)
  9. Ochaun Mathis^ DE (NFL)
  10. Garrett Nelson DE (NFL)
  11. Mosai Newsom DE (?)
  12. Trey Palmer^ WR (NFL)
  13. Markese Stepp^ RB (Western Kentucky)
  14. Jailen Weaver OT (?)
  15. Kevin Williams^ OG (Charlotte)
  16. Jaquez Yant* RB (Florida A&M)
 
Last edited:

TheOneders

Red Shirt
5 Year Member
2024 Recruiting

Scholarship

Scholarship Tranfser

Walk-On

Walk-On Transfer

Decommits

Departures
 
Last edited:

TheOneders

Red Shirt
5 Year Member
Redshirt Tracker

Senior

  1. S Omar Brown^
  2. CB Quinton Newsome
  3. OG Nouredin Nouili^
  4. LB Luke Reimer*
  5. WR Marcus Washington^
Junior
  1. WR Alante Brown
  2. S Marques Buford
  3. OT Turner Corcoran
  4. LB Isaac Gifford
  5. WR Tommi Hill^
  6. DT Nash Hutmacher
  7. CB Javier Morton~
  8. QB Jeff Sims^
  9. S DeShon Singleton~
  10. QB Logan Smothers
  11. LB Grant Tagge**
Sophomore
  1. CB Malcolm Hartzog
  2. DE Kai Wallin~
Freshman
  1. K Tristan Alvano
  2. WR Demitrius Bell
  3. CB Dwight Bootle
  4. DT Vincent Carroll-Jackson
  5. WR Jeremiah Charles
  6. WR Malachi Coleman
  7. WR Jaidyn Doss
  8. LB Eric Fields
  9. OT Mason Goldman
  10. OT Gunnar Gottula
  11. RB Kwinten Ives
  12. OT Brock Knutson
  13. DE Cameron Lenhardt
  14. WR Jaylen Lloyd
  15. OG Jason Maciejczak
  16. CB Ethan Nation
  17. DE Maverick Noonan
  18. LB Dylan Rogers
  19. CB Syncere Safeeullah
  20. OC Sam Sledge
  21. TE Ismael Smith Flores
  22. S Rahmir Stewart
  23. WR Brice Turner
  24. DE Princewill Umanmielen
  25. DT Riley Van Poppel
Redshirt Confirmed

Played 4+ Games
 
Last edited:

TheOneders

Red Shirt
5 Year Member
Removed Sr WR Trey Palmer from the scholarship numbers. He declared for the 2023 NFL Draft.

 

TheOneders

Red Shirt
5 Year Member
ATH Malachi Coleman decommited from the 2023 class bringing the total to 14 commits for the time being.

 

TheOneders

Red Shirt
5 Year Member
Removed So Ernest Hausmann, RFr WR Decoldest Crawford, and RJr OT Brant Banks - all three entered the transfer portal today.

 

TheOneders

Red Shirt
5 Year Member
Removed RFr CB Jaeden Gould and RSo WR Kamonte Grimes. Also removed walk-on RSr K Chase Contreraz. They all entered the transfer portal.

 
Last edited:
Visit the Sports Illustrated Husker site


GET TICKETS

Save 10 percent or more on gas.

Top