• You do not need to register if you are not going to pay the yearly fee to post. If you register please click here or log in go to "settings" then "my account" then "User Upgrades" and you can renew.

2020 Scholarship Numbers

TheOneders

Red Shirt
2 Year Member
Scholarship

  1. C. Gaylord was awarded a sixth year in 2020.
  2. W. Honas transferred from Butler Community College in 2018.
  3. D. Mills transferred from Georgia Tech/Garden City Community College in 2019.
  4. D. Williams transferred from Jones County Junior College in 2018.
  5. K. Green transferred from Highland Community College in 2019.
  6. T. Hixson earned a scholarship in 2019.
  7. O. Manning transferred from Texas Christian/Kilgore Community College in 2020.
  8. E. Mauga-Clements transferred from Diablo Valley Community College in 2020.
  9. J. Riley transferred from North Carolina/Garden City Community College in 2020.
  10. N. Vedral transferred from Central Florida in 2018.
  11. T. Vokolek transferred from Rutgers in 2019.
  12. P. Payne transferred from Lackawanna Community College in 2020.
  13. N. Cooper transferred from Hutchinson Community College in 2020.
Departures (year they would be)

Senior

  1. Quayshon Alexander LB (Towson)
  2. Lavan Alston WR (Ventura College/Azusa Pacific)
  3. Greg Bell~ RB (San Diego State)
  4. Bryan Brokop OG (Quit)
  5. Tre Bryant RB (Retired)
  6. Tony Butler CB (?)
  7. David Engelhaupt TE (Quit)
  8. Pernell Jefferson LB (?)
  9. Caleb Lightbourn P (Oregon State)
  10. Patrick O'Brien QB (Colorado State)
  11. John Raridon OG (Retired)
  12. Greg Simmons LB (Duquesne)
  13. Jaron Woodyard~ WR (?)
  14. Elijah Blades CB (Arizona Western CC/Texas A&M)
  15. Deiontae Watts DE (Quit)
Junior
  1. Jaylin Bradley RB (?)
  2. Breon Dixon^ LB (Iowa Western CC)
  3. Tristan Gebbia QB (Oregon State)
  4. Willie Hampton LB (Garden City CC)
  5. Keyshawn Johnson WR (Arizona)
  6. Tyjon Lindsey WR (Oregon State)
  7. Ben Miles FB (Texas A&M/Kansas)
  8. Avery Roberts LB (Oregon State)
  9. Guy Thomas LB (Coahoma CC/Colorado)
  10. Andrew Ward LB (Central Michigan)
  11. Dominick Watt WR (Garden City CC)
  12. Maurice Washington RB (?)
Sophomore
  1. Willie Canty OT (Garden City CC/Highland CC)
  2. Andre Hunt WR (?)
  3. Cam'Ron Jones S (SMU)
  4. Miles Jones WR (Tennessee)
  5. Katerian LeGrone TE (?)
  6. Justin McGriff WR (ASA College (Miami)/Utah State)
  7. C.J. Smith S (Highland CC)
Freshman
  1. Darien Chase WR (?)
 
Last edited:

TheOneders

Red Shirt
2 Year Member
Walk-On


**Hit the Walk-On tab on the bottom left**
  1. B. Perez transferred from Iowa Western Community College in 2018.
  2. B. Banks transferred from Henderson State in 2019.
  3. L. McCallum transferred from Air Force in 2018.
  4. C. Ruth transferred from Northwest Missouri State in 2018.
  5. J. Wegener transferred from Iowa Western Community College in 2019.
  6. I. Boerkircher transferred from Nebraska-Kearney in 2019.
  7. C. Contreraz transferred from Iowa Western Community College in 2020.
  8. W. Przystup transferred from Michigan State in 2019.
  9. P. Sanford transferred from Hastings College in 2019.
  10. Z. Schlager transferred from Colorado State in 2019.
  11. N. Nouili transferred from Colorado State in 2020.
Departures (year they would be)

Senior

  1. Andrew Bunch~ QB (?)
  2. Alec Cromer^ P
  3. Creighton Hamik LB (UNK)
  4. Tanner Hass RB
  5. Keaton Henry TE
  6. Branden Hohenstein TE (Abilene Christian)
  7. Todd Honas WR
  8. Tavlin Hunt LB
  9. Grant Jordan LB
  10. Spencer Jordan LB
  11. Jake Kitten OC
  12. Sean Lambert RB (Midland)
  13. Johnny Richard WR
  14. Ne'Land Smith WR
Junior
  1. Chad Alioth WR (Maricopa Junior College)
  2. Ethan Cox CB
  3. Cole Frahm K (South Dakota State)
  4. Cody Liske LB
  5. Jose Marquez CB
  6. Jordan Paup LB (Abilene Christian)
  7. Dylan Reynolds WR
  8. Brandon Robbins WR
  9. Andrew Thurman WR
Sophomore
  1. Mitchell Balenger (?)
  2. Anthony Banderas LB
  3. Moses Bryant RB (?)
  4. Corbin Frederick S
  5. Justin Holm WR
  6. Noah McCashland K
  7. Collin Shefke OG
  8. Isaiah Stalbird S (South Dakota State)
Freshman
  1. Dylan Jorgensen K
  2. Riley Kinney WR (Northern Colorado)
  3. Cam Klienschmidt CB (Long Beach Community College)
  4. Braden Sellon LB (UNL baseball)
 
Last edited:

TheOneders

Red Shirt
2 Year Member
2020 Recruiting

Recruiting Budget

Est. Class Budget: 25 (22 open scholarships + 3 Big Ten over-sign)
Current Class Size: 23 (not counting Gifford)
Remaining Targets: 2
  1. Zavier Betts WR Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)
  2. Marquis Black DT Eagles Landing (McDonough, GA)
  3. Alante Brown WR Simeon (Chicago, IL)
  4. Jimari Butler LB Murphy (Mobile, AL)
  5. Alex Conn OT Derby (Derby, KS)
  6. Niko Cooper~ LB Hutchingson CC (Memphis, TN)
  7. Turner Corcoran OT Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS)
  8. Ronald Delancy CB Northwestern (Miami, FL)
  9. Marcus Fleming WR Northwestern (Miami, FL)
  10. Jaiden Francois CB South Dade (Homestead, FL)
  11. Isaac Gifford S Southeast (Lincoln, NE)
  12. Henry Gray S Miami Central (Miami, FL)
  13. Keyshawn Greene LB Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL)
  14. Blaise Gunnerson LB Kuemper Catholic (Carroll, IA)
  15. Nash Hutmacher DT Chamberlain (Chamberlain, SD)
  16. Tamon Lynum CB Evans (Orlando, FL)
  17. Omar Manning~ WR Kilgore JC (Lancaster, TX)
  18. Eteva Mauga-Clements~ LB Diablo Valley College (American Samoa)
  19. Sevion Morrison RB Edison (Tulsa, OK)
  20. William Nixon WR Midway (Waco, TX)
  21. Pheldarius Payne~ Lackawanna CC (Suffolk, VA)
  22. Jordon Riley~ DT Garden City CC (Durham, NC)
  23. Marvin Scott RB Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL)
  24. Logan Smothers QB Athens (Athens, AL)
Walk-On
  1. Matthias Algarin WR Healy Secondary (Pierz, MN)
  2. Bladen Bayless OT Beatrice (Beatrice, NE)
  3. Nate Boerkircher TE Auora (Aurora, NE)
  4. Baylor Brannen DT Millard West (Omaha, NE)
  5. Elliott Brown WR Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE)
  6. Chase Contreraz~ K Iowa Western (Missouri Valley, IA)
  7. Tyler Crawford K Broken Arrow (Broken Arrow, OK)
  8. Casey Doernemann OT West Point GACC (West Point, NE)
  9. Broc Douglass WR Grand Island (Grand Island, NE)
  10. Ty Hahn WR Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE)
  11. Isaiah Harris RB Millard South (Omaha, NE)
  12. Ashton Hausmann S Norris (Firth, NE)
  13. Sami Khawja P IMG Academy (Danville, CA)
  14. Braden Klover LB Southern (Wymore, NE)
  15. Trevin Luben RB Wahoo (Wahoo, NE)
  16. Keegan Menning OG Fremont (Fremont, NE)
  17. Mason Nieman S Waverly (Waverly, NE)
  18. Beau Psencik RB Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX)
  19. Eli Simonson OT Fremont Bergan (Fremont, NE)
  20. Grant Tagge LB Westside (Omaha, NE)
  21. Xavier Trevino OG Southeast (Lincoln, NE)
  22. Camden Witucki LS Grand Blanc (Grand Blanc, MI)
Walk-On Transfer
  1. Nouredin Nouili OG Colorado State
Decommits
  1. Junior Aho~ LB (SMU)
  2. Rodney Groce LB (Mississippi St)
  3. Jamoi Hodge~ LB (TCU)
Departures
  1. Jaylin Bradley RB (?)
  2. Tony Butler CB (?)
  3. Darien Chase WR (?)
  4. Andre Hunt WR (?)
  5. Pernell Jefferson LB (?)
  6. Miles Jones WR (Tennessee)
  7. Katerian LeGrone TE (?)
  8. John Raridon OG (Retired)
  9. Maurice Washington RB (?)
  10. Jaron Woodyard~ WR (?)
 
Last edited:

TheOneders

Red Shirt
2 Year Member
Initial Counters

2019

  1. Darrion Daniels
  2. Brant Banks
  3. Jamie Nance
  4. Bryce Banhart
  5. Ty Robinson
  6. Darien Chase
  7. Ronald Thompkins
  8. Rahmir Johnson
  9. Jackson Hannah
  10. Myles Farmer
  11. Quinton Newsome
  12. Mosai Newsom
  13. Jamin Graham
  14. Javin Wright
  15. Garrett Snodgrass
  16. Michael Lynn
  17. Matthew Anderson
  18. Ethan Piper
  19. Jimmy Fritzsche
  20. Noa Pola-Gates
  21. Damariyon Houston
  22. Dedrick Mills
  23. Kanawai Noa
  24. Jahkeem Green
  25. Henry Gray
2020
  1. Travis Vokolek
  2. Tamon Lynum
  3. Keyshawn Greene
  4. Jordon Riley
  5. Marquis Black
  6. Logan Smothers
  7. Turner Corcoran
  8. Omar Manning
  9. Nash Hutmacher
  10. Marvin Scott
  11. Blaise Gunnerson
  12. Sevion Morrison
  13. Niko Cooper
  14. Jimari Butler
  15. William Nixon
  16. Jaiden Francois
  17. Eteva Mauga-Clements
  18. Marcus Fleming
  19. Ronald Delancy
  20. Alante Brown
  21. Alex Conn
  22. Pheldarius Payne
  23. Zavier Betts
  24. -
  25. -
2021
  1. Isaac Gifford

My best guess at initial counter numbers and who goes where since these are never published. We signed 30 prospects last year. 5 were counted back to 2018. 24 were counted to the 2019 numbers. Travis Vokolek was blue shirted and counted towards the 2020 numbers. That leaves 25 total initial counters for 2020 (count 1 back to 2019 and 24 towards 2020).

*Black = regular counter, purple = JuCo, red = graduate transfer, orange = non-qualifier that still counts, green = green shirt (enrolled early, able to count back a class if space is open), blue = blue shirt.
 
Last edited:

TheOneders

Red Shirt
2 Year Member
Redshirt Tracking

Senior

  1. Brenden Jaimes OT
Junior
  1. Adrian Martinez QB
  2. Pheldarius Payne DE
  3. Caleb Tannor LB
  4. Cam Taylor-Britt CB
  5. Maurice Washington RB
Sophomore
  1. Garrett Nelson LB
  2. Quinton Newsome CB
  3. Luke Reimer LB
  4. Wan'Dale Robinson WR
Freshman
  1. Zavier Betts WR
  2. Marquis Black DT
  3. Alante Brown WR
  4. Jimari Butler LB
  5. Alex Conn OT
  6. Turner Corcoran OT
  7. Ronald Delancy CB
  8. Marcus Fleming WR
  9. Jaiden Francois CB
  10. Henry Gray S
  11. Keyshawn Greene LB
  12. Blaise Gunnerson LB
  13. Nash Hutmacher DT
  14. Tamon Lynum CB
  15. Sevion Morrison RB
  16. William Nixon WR
  17. Marvin Scott RB
  18. Logan Smothers QB
 
Last edited:
Top