HUSKER 2019 BASEBALL ROSTER:
5 Joe Acker
Joe Acker
R/R OF 6-0 192 Jr. Waukesha, Wis. (Marquette)
6 Mike Addante
Mike Addante
L/R OF 5-9 175 So. Algonquin, Ill. (Harry D. Jacobs)
7 Angelo Altavilla
Angelo Altavilla
S/R INF 6-1 195 Sr. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North)
44 Bo Blessie
Bo Blessie
R/R RHP 6-4 170 Fr. Midland, Texas (Lee)
29 Cam Chick
Cam Chick
S/R INF 5-9 175 Fr. Rocheport, Mo. (Hickman)
26 Carter Cross
Carter Cross
R/R OF 6-0 188 So. Fairview, Pa. (Cathedral Prep)
37 Connor Curry
Connor Curry
R/L LHP 6-3 211 So. Lincoln, Neb. (Southeast)
30 Reece Eddins
Reece Eddins
R/R RHP 6-5 210 Sr. Lee's Summit, Mo. (Blue Springs South)
40 Caleb Feekin
Caleb Feekin
L/L LHP 6-3 200 Fr. Papillion, Neb. (Papillion La Vista)
18 Nate Fisher
Nate Fisher
L/L LHP 6-1 205 Sr. Yutan, Neb. (Yutan)
55 Ethan Frazier
Ethan Frazier
R/R RHP 6-2 200 Sr. Lee's Summit, Mo. (Blue Springs South)
11 Drew Gilin
Drew Gilin
L/R INF 6-2 185 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard South)
34 Colby Gomes
Colby Gomes
R/R INF/RHP 6-5 225 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)
39 Mojo Hagge
Mojo Hagge
L/R OF 5-7 174 Jr. Omaha, Neb. (Skutt Catholic)
16 Nolan Hakel
Nolan Hakel
L/L OF 6-0 185 Sr. Lincoln, Neb. (Hutchinson CC) (Pius X)
2 Jaxon Hallmark
Jaxon Hallmark
R/R INF/OF 5-10 175 So. Midland, Texas (Midland)
21 Brett Hammit
Brett Hammit
R/R INF 6-3 205 Fr. Nixa, Mo. (Nixa)
31 Gunner Hellstrom
Gunner Hellstrom
R/R C 6-4 210 So. Simi Valley, Calif. (Grace Brethren)
3 Alex Henwood
Alex Henwood
L/R INF 5-9 168 Sr. Appleton, Wis. (Appleton North)
48 Byron Hood
Byron Hood
R/R RHP 5-11 185 Sr. Roca, Neb. (Norris)
45 Trey Kissack
Trey Kissack
R/R RHP 5-11 188 Jr. Grand Island, Neb. (UNC-Greensboro/Southeast CC) (Grand Island)
22 Ben Klenke
Ben Klenke
L/R UTL 6-2 205 Jr. Seward, Neb. (Seward)
13 Chad Luensmann
Chad Luensmann
R/R RHP 6-4 237 Jr. Altoona, Pa. (Bellwood-Antis)
41 Tyler Martin
Tyler Martin
L/L LHP 6-2 195 Fr. Webb City, Mo. (Webb City)
24 Aaron Palensky
Aaron Palensky
R/R OF 5-11 180 So. Papillion, Neb. (Southeast CC) (Papillion La Vista South)
47 Robbie Palkert
Robbie Palkert
R/R RHP 6-3 202 Jr. Golden Valley, Minn. (Hopkins)
19 Kyle Perry
Kyle Perry
L/L LHP 6-0 170 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard South)
33 Blake Peterson
Blake Peterson
L/R OF 6-2 175 Fr. Loomis, Calif. (Granite Bay)
38 Ty Roseberry
Ty Roseberry
R/R 1B 6-1 220 Jr. Kearney, Neb. (Nebraska-Kearney) (Kearney)
25 Luke Roskam
Luke Roskam
L/R C/INF 6-2 218 Jr. Chaska, Minn. (Chaska)
8 Shay Schanaman
Shay Schanaman
R/R INF/RHP 6-0 195 Fr. Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)
49 Max Schreiber
Max Schreiber
R/R RHP 6-4 191 So. Cardington, Ohio (Highland)
1 Spencer Schwellenbach
Spencer Schwellenbach
R/R INF/RHP 6-1 200 Fr. Saginaw, Mich. (Saginaw Heritage)
14 Kennet Sorenson
Kennet Sorenson
L/R C/OF 5-11 188 So. Stone Mountain, Ga. (St. Pius X)
43 Gareth Stroh
Gareth Stroh
L/L LHP 6-2 200 Sr. Kearney, Neb. (Purdue/Coffeyville CC) (Gibbon)
20 Paul Tillotson
Paul Tillotson
R/R RHP 6-2 205 So. Monument, Colo. (Lewis-Palmer)
10 Matt Waldron
Matt Waldron
R/R RHP 6-2 185 Sr. Omaha, Neb. (Westside)
32 Mike Waldron
Mike Waldron
R/R UTL 6-2 203 Sr. Omaha, Neb. (Westside)
28 Keegan Watson
Keegan Watson
R/R OF 6-3 198 So. Fountaintown, Ind. (New Palestine)
5 Joe Acker
Joe Acker
R/R OF 6-0 192 Jr. Waukesha, Wis. (Marquette)
6 Mike Addante
Mike Addante
L/R OF 5-9 175 So. Algonquin, Ill. (Harry D. Jacobs)
7 Angelo Altavilla
Angelo Altavilla
S/R INF 6-1 195 Sr. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North)
44 Bo Blessie
Bo Blessie
R/R RHP 6-4 170 Fr. Midland, Texas (Lee)
29 Cam Chick
Cam Chick
S/R INF 5-9 175 Fr. Rocheport, Mo. (Hickman)
26 Carter Cross
Carter Cross
R/R OF 6-0 188 So. Fairview, Pa. (Cathedral Prep)
37 Connor Curry
Connor Curry
R/L LHP 6-3 211 So. Lincoln, Neb. (Southeast)
30 Reece Eddins
Reece Eddins
R/R RHP 6-5 210 Sr. Lee's Summit, Mo. (Blue Springs South)
40 Caleb Feekin
Caleb Feekin
L/L LHP 6-3 200 Fr. Papillion, Neb. (Papillion La Vista)
18 Nate Fisher
Nate Fisher
L/L LHP 6-1 205 Sr. Yutan, Neb. (Yutan)
55 Ethan Frazier
Ethan Frazier
R/R RHP 6-2 200 Sr. Lee's Summit, Mo. (Blue Springs South)
11 Drew Gilin
Drew Gilin
L/R INF 6-2 185 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard South)
34 Colby Gomes
Colby Gomes
R/R INF/RHP 6-5 225 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)
39 Mojo Hagge
Mojo Hagge
L/R OF 5-7 174 Jr. Omaha, Neb. (Skutt Catholic)
16 Nolan Hakel
Nolan Hakel
L/L OF 6-0 185 Sr. Lincoln, Neb. (Hutchinson CC) (Pius X)
2 Jaxon Hallmark
Jaxon Hallmark
R/R INF/OF 5-10 175 So. Midland, Texas (Midland)
21 Brett Hammit
Brett Hammit
R/R INF 6-3 205 Fr. Nixa, Mo. (Nixa)
31 Gunner Hellstrom
Gunner Hellstrom
R/R C 6-4 210 So. Simi Valley, Calif. (Grace Brethren)
3 Alex Henwood
Alex Henwood
L/R INF 5-9 168 Sr. Appleton, Wis. (Appleton North)
48 Byron Hood
Byron Hood
R/R RHP 5-11 185 Sr. Roca, Neb. (Norris)
45 Trey Kissack
Trey Kissack
R/R RHP 5-11 188 Jr. Grand Island, Neb. (UNC-Greensboro/Southeast CC) (Grand Island)
22 Ben Klenke
Ben Klenke
L/R UTL 6-2 205 Jr. Seward, Neb. (Seward)
13 Chad Luensmann
Chad Luensmann
R/R RHP 6-4 237 Jr. Altoona, Pa. (Bellwood-Antis)
41 Tyler Martin
Tyler Martin
L/L LHP 6-2 195 Fr. Webb City, Mo. (Webb City)
24 Aaron Palensky
Aaron Palensky
R/R OF 5-11 180 So. Papillion, Neb. (Southeast CC) (Papillion La Vista South)
47 Robbie Palkert
Robbie Palkert
R/R RHP 6-3 202 Jr. Golden Valley, Minn. (Hopkins)
19 Kyle Perry
Kyle Perry
L/L LHP 6-0 170 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard South)
33 Blake Peterson
Blake Peterson
L/R OF 6-2 175 Fr. Loomis, Calif. (Granite Bay)
38 Ty Roseberry
Ty Roseberry
R/R 1B 6-1 220 Jr. Kearney, Neb. (Nebraska-Kearney) (Kearney)
25 Luke Roskam
Luke Roskam
L/R C/INF 6-2 218 Jr. Chaska, Minn. (Chaska)
8 Shay Schanaman
Shay Schanaman
R/R INF/RHP 6-0 195 Fr. Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)
49 Max Schreiber
Max Schreiber
R/R RHP 6-4 191 So. Cardington, Ohio (Highland)
1 Spencer Schwellenbach
Spencer Schwellenbach
R/R INF/RHP 6-1 200 Fr. Saginaw, Mich. (Saginaw Heritage)
14 Kennet Sorenson
Kennet Sorenson
L/R C/OF 5-11 188 So. Stone Mountain, Ga. (St. Pius X)
43 Gareth Stroh
Gareth Stroh
L/L LHP 6-2 200 Sr. Kearney, Neb. (Purdue/Coffeyville CC) (Gibbon)
20 Paul Tillotson
Paul Tillotson
R/R RHP 6-2 205 So. Monument, Colo. (Lewis-Palmer)
10 Matt Waldron
Matt Waldron
R/R RHP 6-2 185 Sr. Omaha, Neb. (Westside)
32 Mike Waldron
Mike Waldron
R/R UTL 6-2 203 Sr. Omaha, Neb. (Westside)
28 Keegan Watson
Keegan Watson
R/R OF 6-3 198 So. Fountaintown, Ind. (New Palestine)